Header Ads

  • Breaking News

    WAFRIC AWARDS 2018' NOMINEES LIST



    All is set for the Prestigious West African Citizen Awards (Wafricawards2018) in honour of West African Youths

    The nomination list for the 2018 West African Citizen Award was released on the 1st of June 2018 after a 3 months nomination process that was visible to all West Africa Countries

    The West African Citizen Awards presents the Full Nominees list for the Second Edition - Themed: "Rewarding West Africans Aficionados". This list includes all nominations received for each award categories

    Their will be an online voting process which is schedule to commence on July 1st 2018 - July 31st 2018 as the organizers says the process will "never be manipulated".

    See full list of nominees below:





    Most Popular Blog Site of The Year

    www.9jaolofofo.com
    www.sammytheauthor.com
    www.24naijamusic.com.ng
    www.betamusiq.com
    www.okvibe.com.ng
    www.oktunes.com
    www.smartconnectonline.com
    www.naijaveteran.com.ng
    www.emmzzy1.wordpress.com
    www.jethitmusik.com
    www.yagiloadedng.com
    www.empiremedia.com.ng
    www.younggist.com
    www.ekovibez.com
    www.kickgh.com
    www.soundhealthdoctor.com
    www.musikplug.com
    www.gospelcrib.com
    Bella Andy
    I love gist
    pauleta
    Gossip Liberia



    Best Online Pr/Media of The Year

    Olutayo Irantiola
    Naijaveteran Media
    Lasisi Tosin Samuel (Tosinaija)
    Kamilu Tope Hammed (Teefresh)
    Oluwagbemi Jesam Olawale (Black albino)
    Peter Oyakhilome Okhide
    Martina Eve Brooks
    Victoria Kessey
    Fitz Williams Asielue Ochei
    Pecohub Media
    Ayeni Nifemi O
    Margaret Kaosisochuckwu Kabuoh
    Owoeye Ayodele Korede
    Adams Ayomide
    AlaBede Omotolani
    Ayodeji Tiwatope
    Hadrat Abolade
    Abiola A Sanuth


    Media & Entertainment Brand Of The Year

    Lyfstyle With Annie
    Kingsville Agency/Media Group
    Actors Unleashed
    Tad Entertainment
    The AKD Media
    The Madhouse Entertainment
    Beez Media
    GospelCrib Tv


    Best Poet/Writer of The Year

    Archie Alexander Vivour (Wiz Arch)
    John Onuigbo (Johnceleb)
    Ayinla Tosin (Champ – TEE)
    Richard Ibikunle (Comr. Richie)
    Esohe Adebayo (Fhavour)
    Akingbade Ademide
    Fawaz Haroun
    Adediran Omotara
    Kayode Awojobi (Mighty Pen)
    Abeiku Arhin Tswiwah (The Cape Coast Boy)
    Wajudah Muheeb
    Falade Joseph Damilola
    Wasiu Olamilekan Owolabi (Owo)
    Gombilla Tofic
    William Yaw Sakyi
    Deifullah Mohammed



    Best Student Of The Year

    Sanyaolu Sola Samuel (Powerful Celeb)
    Sutherland Dombo
    John Essien
    Emmanuel Oludare Babawale
    Abdul Raheem Awaafo
    Gifty Aku Hlordjie
    Gureje Grace
    Bosun Abass Roy-Layinde
    ERic Agyemang
    Ernestina Yeboah
    Eze Peace
    Jeffery Mathew
    Benedict Egwuchukwu
    Ogunsanya Fuhad Adetoro
    Constance Akosua
    Afia Opare Yeboah Korkor
    Robert Fokuo
    Daniel Kofi Sah
    Abdulmumin Kamaluddeen Suleiman (Zizou)
    Kingsley Ahachie



    Most Innovative Teacher Of The Year

    Abigail Adetola Abigail
    chiedozie okoro
    Adesina Olutayo Charles
    Juno Longe-Okukpon
    Harrison Gono
    Frimpong Kodie George
    Professor Babatunde Badiu Ayinde Taiwo
    Elizabeth Orfson-Offei
    Afolakemi Oredein
    Daniel B Kaitibi
    Braima Koroma
    Chinonso Justice Ujoumunna
    Bua Felix Terhile
    Adewale Onagbesan (Aristokrat Consult)







    University Of The Year

    Université d'Abomey-Calavi, Benin
    University of Liberia, Monrovia, Liberia
    University of São Tomé and Príncipe
    African Union university, Togo
    Catholique de l'Afrique de l'Ouest, Benin
    Université de Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso
    Centre International de Formation à Distance, Ivory Coast
    Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology, Ghana
    University of Ibadan, Nigeria
    University of Ghana, Ghana
    American International University West Africa. Gambia
    University of Colinas de Boe, Guinea-Bissau
    Njala University, Sierra Leone
    Universidade de Santiago, Cape Verde

    University of Nouakchott, Mauritania

    University of Bamako, Mali




    Student Brand of The Year

    Fitz Williams (Kadwears)
    Mr Voiceover
    Light House Networks
    Adesanmi Richard (Donrich)
    Ogunsola Oluwadamilola
    Adigun Enibukunoluwa
    Eniola Mariam Olasupo (zazi)
    www.gidiinfo.com
    Doyin Ajala(Ceo Moza Books&House of Beda)
    Fella Makafui Precious
    Kwaku Gyimah Darko
    Ambross Kojo Apollos
    Omimi Okere ( Qontent)



    Best Journalist of The Year

    Babalola Isreal Adeola (Eazypoet)
    Odimegwu Onwuwere
    Mutiat Alli
    Felix Klutse
    Kwami Sefa Kayi
    Prince Appiah
    Hannah Ojo
    Victor Jones
    MacDella Jaa

    On Air Personality of The Year

    Dorcas Shola FAPSON
    Gboyega Oyedele
    Okyeame Quophi
    Rickslyn Myers
    Dr Duncan
    Stephanie COKER
    Lewis Mc Carthy
    Delay
    Zainab BALOGUN
    Anita Omalisha
    Abeiku Aggrey Santanna
    Kwame Adinkra
    Henry Costa

    Online Media Personality of the Year

    Dayo Samuel
    Ayomide Gabriel Adeagbo (Ambassador)
    Smart Achu (Mr. Smarty)
    Victoria Kessey
    Preshys Empire
    Aketella Kerkula Blama
    Omolawyer
    Ade Doyin Ade




    Best Photographer of The Year

    VoiceKreation
    Bryan Ankapong
    Quaver Photography
    Akhilele Osezua
    Arthurity Photography
    Kwaku Darko Gyimah
    Dennis Sintim
    Damicool Visuals
    Juwon's Imagey
    Olamide Fabanwo
    Ansong Gideon



    Graphic Designer of The Year

    Idris Ojibara (jibs jst)
    Olaseeni Bello (Wealth)
    Jimmy Ngwuta (Jimthegrapher)
    Chinemere Jerome Ogunna (Pengason)
    Michael Chieso
    In House Creations
    Okanlawon Darasimi
    Roughink Studio
    Jesutobiloba Precious (Emperor Concept)
    Yung Juicy Graphics
    Jim Jiz Grafix
    Richmond Adu Dodoo
    Jonathan Kofi Mensah
    Kenneth Amponsah



    Video Director of the Year

    Gambzofficial
    Frank Umeh Otega
    Dahai Gbaa
    Chris Massaquoi JR
    Kamal Visualz
    Director Cikay



    Best Comedian

    Ajagbe Kehinde Kahuna
    Onyeka Bartholomew Oroke (Mc Bharto)
    Mc Fatboy
    Mc Daddy G_O
    Paul Flomo
    John Flomo
    Kpokolo Kpapala
    Lasis Elenu
    Kalybos
    Kenny Blaq
    King Sokoloko
    Adigun Abdulazeez
    Too Shot Comedy
    Mc Onachi
    Sosu Wisdom
    Bernard Fiifi Yankey
    Onafide Dayo Taofeel
    Broda Shagi
    Jew






    Best DJ

    Dj Amendio
    DJ Nelly
    Dj Jhoonzihin
    Deejay Mix
    Dj Wealth
    Dj Macxman
    Dj Obie S
    Dj Leak-k
    DJ Mcgrady
    DJ Jospa



    Music Producer of The Year

    Jay Stunt
    Elizabeth Jones
    Emmanline Zokieh (Emmanline)
    Stone Luck Shine
    Kid Konnect
    Infectious Micheal
    George S Mcgill (Genius On The Beat)
    Grace Pin
    DJ Breezy
    Kill Beatz
    Yusif Daramy (Twice ice)
    Anger S Williams
    Genius Selection
    MB Salone



    Best Dancer (Male/Female)

    Okerinmodun Sunday (Optimist)
    Fafore Adedoyin Joshua (Dagenius)
    Oluchi Obah Lulu
    Omoyele Olateju (Zambar)
    Abiola Adeniyi (Nobone)





    Dance Crew of The Year

    Dance Factor
    Galaxy Rockers
    Extreme Flux dance Crew
    Corporate Dance Crew
    All Star Entertainment Crew
    Rugged Intellectual Dancers
    The Dynamix Dance Crew
    The Silver Dance Crew

    Best Actor

    Dell Davies (Young Boss)
    Mike Ezuruonye
    Eddie Watson
    Femi Adebayo
    Charles Okocha
    Emmanuel Osas Odemilin
    Laniya Kolawole Mayowa



    Best Actress

    Evaezi Ogoro
    Priscilla Opoku Agyeman
    Funmi Awelewa
    Kehinde Bankole
    Toyin Abraham
    Lota Chukwu



    Best Tv Series of The Year

    Skinny Girl In Transit
    Jenifa's Diary
    Tinsel
    Animah
    Master And 3 Maids
    The Johnsons
    Husbands Of Lagos
    Yolo
    Cocoa Brown
    Rumour Has It
    This Is It
    Before 30
    Desperate Survivors
    Kejetia Vs Makola
    Gidi Up
    Hotel Majestic
    Tales From The Powder Room



    Best Rapper (Male)

    Classiq
    Oga Micky
    Bharmo Frosh
    McMighty
    Bendjo
    Mr Dullar
    Maccasio
    Medikal
    Gemini Orleans
    Don-Funtie
    D-Black
    Milestone
    Josh V
    Teacher Koloqua



    Best Rapper (Female)

    Pillz
    Ohemaa Dadao
    Lovelogy the hipcograndma
    Saf
    Bella Alubo
    Phlow
    Queen V
    Caronovic



    Best Artist (Male)

    Sammywhite
    Keke
    J Slught
    Phemzy
    Nonso Amadi
    Squeeze Terela
    Jerrie
    Eric Geso
    Jaredo
    Xcross
    Roro
    Sniper
    King Perryy
    J.Ben
    Angel
    kiss kiss
    Wilfresh
    Dy CRux
    Shyboi
    Dovero
    Warz
    Stuna
    Wigmer
    Min. James Dewellie
    Hovaccy




    Best Artist (Female)

    AlhajaZeena
    Modam Young
    Lady Donli
    Cyny Topaz
    Kimmy Kandyy
    Urenna

    Rookie of The Year

    Timi
    AlhajaZeena
    Oluwashina Kraftan
    Shyboi
    Hot-Ice
    Piper
    Fizzy D
    King Muzet
    Wavy Kennedy
    BlackGold
    Kaptain Kush




    Next Rated Artiste of The Year

    DJ Maintain
    AlhajaZeena
    Bharmo Frosh
    Slak
    Timi
    D’Streezzy
    Nathytainer
    DonllyG
    Adesina Akolade (Akolade Nodii)
    Robert Jones (Cjay)
    Baroe
    Dammyblast
    ImageDis
    KizzyDrez
    SEPH All Girls Desire

    Record Label of The Year

    YBNL
    Ice Prince Dillion
    Naymo Records
    Lynx Entertainment
    SM 4 Lyf Records
    Ruff Town & Midas Touch
    Star Boy Entertainment
    Bilikon Entertainment
    DMW
    Usual Suspekt/Worldstar
    Great Masters Generations Record (GMG)
    Gehn Gehn Music
    BlackSnipe Records
    One Mic Entertainment
    AMG Business
    Bullhaus Entertainment
    Black Leo Entertainment
    Kabaka Multimedia Entertainment




    Black Diamond (Male)

    Ojoye Ibrahim Ayomikun (Ola_ng)
    Victor Mitchell Dolo (Neno)
    King Arab
    Mikaiah Sunday Oyepintemi

    Black Diamond (Female)

    Ajetunmobi Amina Titilope (Meenarh)
    Bankole Odunayo Temilola
    Lasisi Basirattckz



    Skin Care Brand of The Year

    Bodylikemilk Skincare
    Ogechukwu Alexis
    Tamani Skin Care
    Ajali Naturals
    R&R Luxury
    Namaste Organics
    Tarte Cosmetics
    Gorgeous Guinesa
    Hamamat African Beauty
    Shea Butter Guys
    Tree Of Life Ghana
    Bluffajo Cosmetics
    J-Palm Liberia
    TogoSpa



    Make Up Artist of The Year

    Favour Chidinma Martins (Dinma)
    Emperical Beauty
    Flawless faces By Jane
    Ewagbemmy Glams
    Karex Signature
    Ajibade Mariam
    Doranme Beauty
    Mary Jane Ohobu
    Valerie Lawson
    Marfoa Acheampong
    Mariama Barrie
    Fatilimaway's Makeup
    Rita Anjos




    Model of The Year (Male)

    Timismart
    Daniel Nwabisi
    Oluwatuyi Odunayo
    Nlomije Sunday Hassan
    Adekoya Samuel Ademorin
    Ifeanyi Ebube Nwose (MrmodelNigeria)
    Valentinu Luca
    Prince Attafuah Dwamena
    Dompreh Bright
    Rashid Jalude
    Nnanna Joseph
    Owolarafe Ridwan
    Eze Justice

    Model of The Year (Female)

    Amina Jajua
    Achawa Sackey Betty
    Inino Annie
    Ayodeji Blessing
    Hephizbah Naa
    Dedei Armah
    Priscilla Aidoo
    Jenny Nali
    Sharon Robert
    Grace Jucan

    Fashionista of The Year (Male)

    Charles McTony Iheanacho
    Kalu David
    Chukwuemeka Gospel
    Afolayan Teetat


    Fashionista of The Year (Female)

    Ayoko Loke Gabiam
    Faitj Akpan Okokon (Uyai-Obong)
    Akinwande Zainab
    Nweji Rose


    Best athlete of The Year

    Alberta Attifu
    Bakre Oyindamola
    Ajewole Ayomikun
    Victoria Udeh Adaora
    Amoah Kofi
    Akporoghene Ajigheye
    Oladinrin David
    Adelowo Shamsudeen





    Clothier of The Year

    Spending BB fashion Couture
    Hannieblinkx
    Kadwears
    Eeb Couture
    AB Rollings
    Quest
    Senyo Foli
    The West Cote
    Tiannah Styling
    House Of Cramer
    Pistis Designs
    Korto Mormolu
    Big Ben Kilani
    Mai Atafo
    Taylor Gabriels
    Ozwald Boateng
    Teekay House Of Fashion
    Dammy Hillz
    Archel Bernard
    Brenda Teh
    Home Land
    RidBrown



    Organization Making a Difference in West Africa

    Mr Voiceover Mentorship Initiative 
    Daraja Haidara (Al Barka)
    Caleb’lu
    Edmond Special Walters
    Scorpion Incoporated
    Asa Ati Ise Wa
    Ayan De First
    Nobel Liberia
    Smart Liberia Organization
    Scion Magazine



    Indigenous Organization Of The Year

    Bodylikemilk Skincare
    Ogechukwu Alexis Obah
    ForCythe Inc
    Andrew Foundation
    Rotaract District 9125 Nigeria
    Youths Hub



    #westafricansaregreat
    #wafricawards2018
    #wafricawards
    #rewardingwestafricanaficionados
    @wafricawards
    [email protected]

    No comments

    Wafric Radio